Staff list

 

Teaching Departments

 

Art and Photography: Ms Xuan Tran Senior Line Manager

Mr Devenish - HOD Art

Mr Black - Key Stage 3 Coordinator of Art

Mrs Lawless - Teacher of Art

Mrs Littler - Teacher of Art

 

Business: Mr O’Donoghue Senior Line Manager

Mr Serrano - SLT - Associate Assistant Headteacher ICT Strategic / Head of Department Business Studies

Mr Cleary - Teacher of Computing

Mrs Walters - Teacher of Business Studies and Computing

 

Computing: Mr O’Donoghue Senior Line Manager

Mrs Varghese - Subject Leader of Computing

Mr Cleary - Teacher of Computing

 

Design Technology: Mrs Betchley Senior Line Manager

Mrs Hare - Design and Technology: Head of Department Textiles

Ms Knight - Design and Technology: Head of Department Food

Mrs Chadwick - Teacher of Design and Technology:  Product Design

Mrs Curtis - Teacher of Design and Technology: Food

Ms Pinn - Teacher of Design and Technology: Product Design & Textiles

Mrs Kingston - Teacher of Design and Technology: Textlies

 

Drama: Mrs Snowden Senior Line Manager

Ms Heath - Head of Department Drama

Mrs Shears - Teacher of Drama (Maternity Leave)

Ms Silver - Teacher of Drama

 

English: Mr O’Donoghue Senior Line Manager

Mr Fuller - Head of Department English

Mr Chipperton - Teacher of English

Mr Clooke - Teacher of English

Mrs Harper - Teacher of English (Maternity)

Ms Heaney - Teacher of English

Miss Lawson - Teacher of English / Head of Year 8 – Well-being Lead

Miss Pearce - Teacher of English

Miss Gray - Assistant Associate Headteacher: CPD, NQT, ITT, and Teaching Schools

Ms Tran - Assistant Headteacher – Teaching & Learning/Teaching Schools

 

Geography: Mr O’Donoghue Senior Line Manager

Mrs Marchant - Head of Department Geography

Dr Cabral - Teacher of Geography

Ms McBrien - Teacher of Geography

Mr O'Donoghue - Deputy Headteacher – Curriculum

 

Government and Politics: Mrs Snowden Senior Line Manager

Mr Morgan-Garrod - Subject Leader of Economics (Acting) / Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator

 

Health and Social Care: Mrs Betchley Senior Line Manager

Miss King - Teacher of Health and Social Care / Head of Year 10 Well-being Lead

Mrs O'Connor - Teacher of Health & Social Care / Head of Year 7 Well-being Lead

Mr Garry - Teacher of Health & Social Care

 

History: Ms Noone Senior Line Manager

Mrs O'Neill - Head of Department History

Miss Bennett - Teacher of History

Mr Garry - Teacher of History

Miss Williams - Teacher of History

 

Maths: Mr O’Donoghue Senior Line Manager

Mr Al-Tamimi - Head of Mathematics

Mr Ahmed - Teacher of Mathematics with Whole School Responsibility for Numeracy

Mr Dowling - Key Stage 5 Coordinator of Mathematics / Teacher of Mathematics

Ms Jabeen - Key Stage 4 Coordinator of Mathematics / Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs Hussain - Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs Quarcoo - Teacher of Mathematics

Miss Qureshi - Teacher of Mathematics / Head of Year 8 – Learning Lead

Miss Williams - Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs Rana - Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs Betchley - Teacher of Mathematics

 

Modern Foreign Languages: Mr O’Donoghue Senior Line Manager

Miss Holt - Head of Department MFL (Maternity)

Mrs Angot-Quintal - Key Stage 3 Coordinator of MFL / Teacher of MFL 

Miss Cristelo - Teacher of MFL

Mrs Dusucces - Key Stage 5 Coordinator of MFL / Teacher of MFL

Miss Neary - Teacher of MFL / Head of Year 9 – Learning Lead

Miss Salamonczyk - Teacher of MFL / Head of Year 11  – Learning Lead

Ms Slark - Teacher of MFL / Deputy Head of Sixth Form - Academic

Ms Santamaria-Paredes - Teacher of Spanish

Mrs Panayi - Teacher of French

 

Music: Mrs Betchley Senior Line Manager

Mrs Waite - Head of Department Music

Ms Cousemacker - Teacher of Music

Miss Wheeler - Teacher of Music / Head of Year 11 – Well-being Lead

 

Physical Education: Miss O’Reilly Senior Line Manager

Miss Taylor - Head of Department PE

Miss Hudspith - Teacher of PE / Head of Year 9 – Well-being Lead

Miss Ellis - Teacher of PE / Head of Year 10 – Learning Lead

Miss Parnis - Teacher of PE 

 

Religious Studies: Ms Noone Senior Line Manager

Mr Sumner - Head of Department RE

Miss Easdown - Teacher of RE

Mrs Neligan - Teacher of RE

Mr Flanagan - Teacher of RE

Miss Howard - Key Stage 3 Coordinator of RE / Teacher of RE

Mr Di Giandomenico - Teacher of RE

Ms Noone - Headteacher

 

Science: Mrs Betchley Senior Line Manager

Mrs Mansbridge - Associate Assistant Headteacher with Whole School Responsibility for Science

Miss Alban - Teacher of Science

Mr Balachandran - Teacher of Science / Head of 7 – Learning Lead

Mrs Bilinska - Teacher of Science

Mr Goddard - Assistant Headteacher

Miss Jones - Teacher of Science

Ms Maskell - Teacher of Science

Mrs Mutumba - Teacher of Science

Miss Terrett - Teacher of Science

Dr Sheikh - Head of Department Biology / Teacher of Science

Mrs Wimalan - Teacher of Science

Mr German - Teacher of Science

 

Social Sciences: Mrs Snowden Senior Line Manager

Mr Stavrou - Head of Department Psychology/Deputy Head of Sixth Form - Pastoral

Miss Douglas - Head of Department Sociology

Miss Roberts - Teacher of Psychology / EPQ Coordinator

St Philomena’s Catholic High School for Girls

Pound Street

Carshalton Surrey

SM5 3PS

T: 020 8642 2025

 

For general enquiries please mail:

enquiries@stphils.org.uk

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.